ENDORSEMENTS

Federal Officeholders

Congresswoman Marcy Kaptur

Labor Unions

AFSCME Ohio Council 8

OAPSE AFSCME Local 4

AFSCME Retirees 1184

Communication Workers of America District 4

International Union of Painters & Allied Trades District Council 6

Marine Engineers Beneficial Association

Ohio State Conference of IBEW

Ohio Association of Professional Firefighters

SMART Transportation Division

SMART Sheet Metal Workers

Current and Former Ohio Statewide Officeholders

Ted Strickland, Former Governor

Yvette McGee Brown, Former State Supreme Court Justice

Rob Richardson, Former State Treasurer Candidate

Dr. Christina Collins, State Board of Education District 5

Michelle Newman, State Board of Education District 9

Former Federal Officeholders

John Boccieri, Former Congressman

Zack Space, Former Congressman

Current and Former State Legislative Members

Cecil Thomas, State Senator

Nickie Antonio, State Senator

Casey Weinstein, State Representative

Michele Lepore-Hagan, State Representative

Dan Troy, State Representative

Brigid Kelly, State Representative

Mike Sheehy, State Representative

Allison Russo, State Representative

Tavia Galonski, State Representative

Janine Boyd, State Representative

David Leland, State Representative

Willis Blackshear, State Representative

Kent Smith, State Representative

Jeff Crossman, State Representative

Joe Miller, State Representative

Stephen Slesnick, Former State Representative

Kelly Wicks, Former State Representative

Jack Cera, Former State Representative

County Leadership

Marilyn Brown, Franklin County Commissioner

John O’Grady, Franklin County Commissioner

Denise Driehaus, Hamilton County Commissioner

Pete Gerken, Lucas County Commissioner

Anthony Traficanti, Mahoning County Commissioner

Carol Rimedio-Righetti, Mahoning County Commissioner

David Ditzler, Mahoning County Commissioner

Judy Dodge, Montgomery County Commissioner

Debbie Lieberman, Montgomery County Commissioner

Carolyn Rice, Montgomery County Commissioner

Ilene Shapiro, Summit County Executive

Scott Tuma, Cuyahoga County County Council District 4

Danny O’Connor, Franklin County County Recorder

Michael Stinziano, Franklin County Auditor

George Maier, Stark County Sheriff

Sandra Kurt, Summit County Clerk of Courts

Sherri Bevan Walsh, Summit County Prosecutor

Al Brubaker, Summit County Engineer

Kristen M. Scalise, Summit County Fiscal Officer

John Donofrio, Summit County Council At-Large

Clair Dickinson, Summit County Council At-Large

Rita Darrow, Summit County Council District 1

John Schmidt, Summit County Council District 2

Jeff Wilhite, Summit County Council District 4

Jerry Feeman, Summit County Council District 6

Sharon Sweda, Former Lorain County Commissioner

Kathleen Clyde, Former Portage County Commissioner

Michael Soyars, Former Summit County Council

Municipal Mayors

Dan Horrigan, Akron Mayor

Bill Judge, Barberton Mayor

Thomas Bernabei, Canton Mayor

Don Walters, Cuyahoga Falls Mayor

Meghan George, Lakewood Mayor

Kathy Catazaro Perry, Massillon Mayor

Tim DeGeeter, Parma Mayor

John Pribonic, Stow Mayor

Catherine Cercone Miller, Struthers Mayor

Dave Kline, Tallmadge Mayor

Wade Kapszukiewicz, Toledo Mayor

Doug Franklin, Warren Mayor

Brad Sellers, Warrensville Heights Mayor

Jamael “Tito” Brown, Youngstown Mayor

Don Plusquellic, Former Akron Mayor

Mark Mallory, Former Cincinnati Mayor

Rhine McLin, Former Dayton Mayor

Bob Genet, Former Barberton Mayor

Al Bollas, Former New Franklin Mayor

Karen Fritschel, Former Stow Mayor

Municipal Leadership

Margo Sommerville, Akron Council President

Ginger Baylor, Akron Council At-Large

Jeff Fusco, Akron Council At-Large

Phil Lombardo, Akron Council Ward 2

Joyce Coburn, Barberton Council Ward 5

Brad McKitrick, Akron Council Ward 6

Donnie Kammer, Akron Council Ward 7

Valerie McKitrick, Akron School Board Member

Nina Angeloff, Barberton Council Ward 2

Carol Frey, Barberton Council Ward 6

Phil Giavasis, Canton Clerk of Courts

Kim Perez, Canton City Treasurer

James Babcock, Canton Council At-Large

Christine Schulman, Canton Council At-Large

Bill Smuckler, Canton Council At-Large

William Sherer, II, Canton Council President

Greg Hawk, Canton Council Ward 1

Brenda Kimbrough, Canton Council Ward 2

Jason Scaglione, Canton Council Ward 3

Kevin D. Hall, Canton Council Ward 6

John Mariol, II, Canton Council Ward 7

Peter Ferguson, Canton Council Ward 8

Blaine Griffin, Cleveland Council Ward 6

Zach Klein, Columbus City Attorney

Russ Balthis, Cuyahoga Falls Council At-Large

Tim Gorbach, Cuyahoga Falls Council At-Large

Mike Brillhart, Cuyahoga Falls Council President

Rachel Loza, Cuyahoga Falls Council Ward 1

Susan Spinner, Cuyahoga Falls Council Ward 2

Meika Penta, Cuyahoga Falls Council Ward 3

Mary Nichols-Rhodes, Cuyahoga Falls Council Ward 4

Jerry James, Cuyahoga Falls Council Ward 7

Frank Stams, Cuyahoga Falls Council Ward 8

Mark Owens, Dayton Clerk of Court

Katie Stoynoff, Green School Board Member

Karen Shawver, Lorain City Auditor

Cory Shawver, Lorain Council Ward 7

Johnnie Maier, Massillon Clerk of Courts

Andrea Norris, New Franklin Council At-Large

Jeremy Blake, Newark Council

Brian Day, Parma City Auditor

Marty Vittardi, Parma Clerk of Court

Mickey Vittardi, Parma City Democratic Leader

Tim Dobeck, Parma City Law Director

Tom Mastroianni, Parma City Treasurer

Sean Brennan, Parma Council President

Debbie Lime, Parma Council Ward 2

Mark Casselberry, Parma Council Ward 3

Kristin Saban, Parma Council Ward 4

Al Divis, Parma Council Ward 5

Larry Napoli, Parma Council Ward 6

Kamile Shuman, Parma Council Ward 7

Linda Kohar, Parma Council Ward 8

Roy Jech, Parma Council Ward 9

Kim Thomas, Richmond Heights Council

Amber Zibritosky, Stow Clerk of Courts

Christina Shaw, Stow Council At-Large

Chris Grimm, Tallmadge Council At-Large

Carol Siciliano-Kilway, Tallmadge City Council President

Cheryl Saffold, Warren City Council

Marco Sommerville, Former Akron Council President

Joe Cole, Former Canton Council At-Large

Andy Padrutt, Former Green City Council

Jim Colopy, Former Green Ward 1 Council

Ohio Activists and Party Leaders

Paula Watson, Ashland County

John Haseley, Athens County

Brian Hester, Butler County

Heather Tiefenthaler, Champaign County

Charley Kidder, Columbiana County

Amy Grubbe, Erie County

Robert Jenkins, Gallia County

Gwen McFarlin, Hamilton County

Dinah Phillips, Highland County

Tom Tagliamonte, Lake County

Michael Ashford, Lucas County

Russ Wheeler, Miami County

Chris Redfern, Ottawa County

Dean DePerro, Portage County

Christopher Liebold, Sandusky County

Samuel Ferruccio, Jr., Stark County

Dan Polivka, Trumbull County

Bethe Goldenfield, Warren County

Eli Kalil, Ashtabula County

Diane Conroy, Belmont County

Thomas Postlethwaite, Carroll County

Ann Reno, Clinton County

Charles Bakle, Defiance County

Judith Craig, Fayette County

Janet Carson, Geauga County

Richard Milleson, Harrison County

Rob Martin, Jefferson County

Anthony Giardini, Lorain County

Joyce Kale Pesta, Mahoning County

Mark Owens, Montgomery County

Mike Boley, Perry County

Larry Weirich, Richland County

Gina Grandillo, Seneca County

Thomas Bevan, Summit County

Gail Garbrandt, Tuscarawas County

Mike Zickar, Wood County

Craig S. Swartz, Wyandot County